Conditions of purchase and use www.irinasb.com

This document (together with the documents mentioned in annex) establishes the conditions that determine the use of this website (www.irinasb.com) and the purchase of products therein (hereinafter “Conditions”). We ask you to carefully read the conditions, our policies regarding cookies and our privacy policy before using this website. By using this website or placing an order through it, the customer is aware that he must comply with these conditions and our privacy policies. Therefore, if you do not agree with all the conditions and privacy policies, you should not use this website. These conditions can be changed, it is your responsibility to read them periodically, since the conditions in force at the time of using the website or concluding the contract (as defined below) are those that will apply. If you have questions regarding the conditions or privacy policies, you can contact us via email info@irinasb.com or by telephone 917949012. The Contract may be formalized, at your choice, in any of the languages in which the Conditions are available on this website.

OUR DATA:
This web page is executed under the name IRINASB by the company Irina Isaura Teixeira Ferreira, headquartered at Rua Francisco Sousa Gomes n9, Nogueiró, 4715-403 Braga, with tax number 231255438.

Payment

Payment can be made through the MB Reference system, Bank Transfer, Credit Card or PayPal.

 

Processing

Your order will be shipped within 1 to 2 business days, except in the case of pre-order or personalized products.

 

Shipping

Once your order has been processed you will receive an email with all the details. The average shipping time is 1-2 business days for Mainland Portugal, 4 to 8 business days for the Islands and 8 to 15 business days for Europe.

 

order cancellation

You can cancel any order, as long as it has not yet been shipped. Send us an email and the cancellation will have no cost. If cancellation is not possible, the parts will still be sent to you, you will only have to refuse upon receipt. The parts will be returned to us and your money will be refunded (only after we have received the parts).

Shipments

Once your order has been shipped you will receive an email with a tracking number. The average shipping times are as defined below (please consider more days if it is necessary to go through customs and in case you have chosen an item in pre-order this period only starts after shipping):
Shipping costs are free in Portugal for orders over €40, otherwise a €5 postage fee is included. For Europe the postage costs €10.
Our products are shipped via MRW to mainland Portugal and via CTT to the islands and Europe.
The shipping time is 1 to 2 working days for mainland Portugal and 4 to 8 working days for the Islands.
For Europe the delivery time is 8 to 15 business days.

Shipping to the rest of the world, please contact us at info@irinasb.com.

Delivery is carried out from Monday to Friday during business hours. If you are not at home, we recommend that you provide an alternative address. If you choose to refuse your order, you will be responsible for any fees you may incur and shipping costs to our Portuguese address. This amount will be withdrawn when we refund your order. If the costs are greater than the cost of your order, it will be cancelled.
We are based in Portugal (Europe), so keep in mind that the customer is responsible for paying any fees that are imposed by the country of origin to the country of destination. No fees will apply to orders that are delivered to countries within the European Union.
Please carefully check all personal and shipping data when completing your order as IrinasB has no responsibility for orders placed due to incorrect telephone number, incorrect address or incorrect port number.

 

follow your order

To track your order in mainland Portugal, simply access the website: www.mrw.pt and enter the tag number.
To track your order in the islands or Europe, please ask us for the shipping number of your order and you can track it on the website: www.ctt.pt

 

Returns

The customer has 14 calendar days after receiving his order to exchange or return his item, without having to justify the reason for it.

To make your return, please contact info@irinasb.com by email and wait for our instructions.

All returns must be made as they were received: with box or envelope, cards and all accessories inherent to the order.

When returning the IRINASB BOX, it cannot be damaged with adhesive tape or delivered directly to the courier without being protected, so if the same happens, its value will be deducted from the value of the return.

Only the value of the parts is refunded.

The return service is carried out through a collection request by our distribution partner – MRW – and costs €5 in mainland Portugal and Spain.

You can also deliver your return to our atelier free of charge, with all the components inherent to the purchase. In these cases, the refund may not be immediate.

In the case of returns from the islands or the rest of the world, sending the part for return is the responsibility of the customer, which must be done through a carrier or postal service with a tracking number so that it can be traced. IRINASB is not responsible for the loss of orders, the shipment being the sole responsibility of the carrier, post office or distribution service chosen by the customer. The customer should only send his order for return after contacting info@irinasb.com by email and waiting for our instructions.

 

exchanges

The customer has 14 calendar days after receiving his order to exchange or return his item, without having to justify the reason for it.

To make your exchange, please contact info@irinasb.com by email and wait for our instructions.

Exchanges or returns are free only when made in our atelier.

To make an exchange or return, you must first contact us by email: info@irinasb.com. The exchange is carried out by our distribution partner MRW.

In the case of exchange, simply place the item in a well-conditioned package so as not to be damaged, it is not necessary to send the original packaging. Our distribution partner, when taking the exchanged item, immediately picks up the item you want to deliver back to us.

You must never send your order back to us without our authorization, so we will not be responsible for its non-arrival.

All exchanges or returns cost €5 for mainland Portugal and Spain.

In the case of exchanges from the islands or the rest of the world, sending the part for exchange is the responsibility of the customer, which must be done through a carrier or postal service with a tracking number so that it can be traced. IRINASB is not responsible for the loss of orders, the shipment being the sole responsibility of the carrier, post office or distribution service chosen by the customer. The customer should only send his order for exchange after contacting info@irinasb.com by email and waiting for our instructions. The sending of the new part for which the customer wished to exchange has no associated cost in this case.

Guarantee

IrinasB offers a 2-year warranty on all products from the date of purchase. The warranty does not cover the repair cost when product damage is induced or due to normal use, product loss, lost stones or theft.
The buyer is obliged to check all products immediately after the order arrives. If the product received is not the product ordered or the product is inadequate or incomplete, the customer must report these defects immediately to info@irinasb.com
The return of the products must be made in the original packaging (including boxes and documentation), in perfect condition.
Upon the customer's complaints, we will give the customer the opportunity to exchange the delivered goods free of charge or issue a refund.

 

Alternative resolution of consumer disputes

  • In the event of a dispute, the consumer may resort to an Alternative Consumer Dispute Resolution Entity:
  • National Center for Information and Arbitration of Consumer Disputes
  • Coimbra District Consumer Conflict Arbitration Center
  • Lisbon Consumer Dispute Arbitration Center
  • Madeira Consumer Conflict Arbitration Center
  • Porto Information and Arbitration Center
  • Vale do Ave Information and Arbitration Center
  • Information and Arbitration Center of the Cávado Valley
  • Algarve Information, Mediation and Arbitration Center

More information on the Consumer Portal (www.consumidor.pt).

Terms and conditions

This page contains the terms and conditions for purchasing from IrinasB. Please read the terms and conditions carefully before ordering any part. You must understand that by purchasing any of our products you agree to these terms and conditions.
By placing an order on IrinasB, you warrant that you are at least 18 years old (or have an adult's permission to shop with us) and that you accept these terms and conditions which apply to all orders placed or to be placed on IrinasB, for sale or supply of any products. None of these terms and conditions affect your statutory rights. No other terms or amendments to the terms and conditions shall be binding unless agreed and signed by us.
By accepting these terms and conditions, you agree with the above.

 

1. Prices

We make every effort to ensure that the prices shown on our website are correct. However, we reserve the right to change them without notice.

 

2. Delivery

After your order has been processed, you will receive an email with your order details. Average transit times are between 1 to 5 business days, depending on destination. We are based in Portugal (Europe), and the customer is responsible for paying any additional duties, customs, charges or taxes imposed by the country of destination for delivery. No customs costs will apply to orders delivered to European Union countries.

 

3. Declined shipments

If you choose to refuse your order, you will be responsible for any fees that the order may incur and for the cost of shipping it to our address in Portugal. This amount will be deducted from the total refund of your order.

 

4. Customer complaint

We make an effort to respond to all customer complaints or questions within a maximum period of 5 working days.

 

5. Force majeure

Events that occur outside IrinasB's control and that are not foreseeable, shall be considered force majeure events, meaning that IrinasB is free of its obligations to comply with contractual agreements. An example of this type of event is a government action or omission, new or amended legislation, conflicts, embargoes, fire or floods, sabotage, accident, war, natural disasters, strikes or lack of supply by suppliers. Force majeure also includes government decisions that adversely affect the market and products, for example, restrictions, warnings, bans, etc.

 

6. Payment

All products remain the property of IrinasB until payment is made. The price applied is the one defined on the date you placed the order. Shipping costs and fees will be available before confirming the purchase. If you are under 18 years of age, you must have adult approval to buy from IrinasB.
All transactions conducted through IrinasB are handled and transacted by third parties dedicated to leaks so that they can guarantee your protection. Your card information is not stored and all your card information is transacted using SSL encryption. Please read the terms and conditions of the payment method chosen for the transaction as they will be responsible for the transaction made.

 

7. Local fees

Please note that local taxes (sales tax, customs fees) may apply depending on your region and your local customs duties. These fees are the sole responsibility of the customer.

 

8. Returns

EXCHANGE POLICY

8.1 Right to terminate the contract

In accordance with the applicable rules, if you are contracting as a consumer, the customer has the legally enshrined right to terminate the contract, up to 14 days after its conclusion, without giving any reason.
The free withdrawal period will expire after 14 days from the day on which the customer (or a third party – other than the delivery person – indicated by you) physically purchases several items in an order delivered separately, 14 days from the day on which the customer (or this third party indicated by you) physically purchased the last product. To exercise the right to free termination of the contract, the customer can contact us through the telephone number 917949012, to the e-mail info@irinasb.com or through our contact form, of his decision to terminate the present contract by a unambiguous statement (example: a letter sent by post or email). The customer may use the model resolution form, as set out in the Appendix. However, the consumer may exercise the right of free withdrawal by any means, and the use of any of the aforementioned means is not mandatory.

In order to respect the period for free termination of the contract, simply send your communication regarding your exercise of the right of withdrawal before the termination period of the contract expires.

Effects of terminating the contract

If the customer withdraws from the Contract, we will refund the amount paid for the products, including delivery costs to the original place of delivery (with the exception of additional costs arising from the customer not returning using any of the free methods mentioned in Clause 8.3 et seq. ) without undue delay and provided that it does not exceed a period of 14 days from the day on which you were informed of your decision to terminate this contract. We will make the refund using the same payment method that the customer used for the original transaction. In any case, the customer will not pay any fees arising from said refund. Notwithstanding the foregoing, we may withhold the refund until we receive the goods back, or until the customer shows evidence that he has returned them.

The deadline is met if the customer returns the products before the 14-day period has expired.
Unless the customer delivers the products to our IrinasB store in Portugal or returns the products through a carrier determined by us, the customer must bear the return costs.

The customer is only responsible for a possible decrease in the value of the goods resulting from delivery, and not for what is necessary to establish the nature, characteristics and functioning of the products.

Note that, after delivery of the order, if the customer exercises the right to terminate the contract and makes the return through a carrier chosen by him and not by IrinasB, we cannot assume the risk in the return packaging when referring to causes not imputed. to IrinasB.

Likewise, the customer is responsible for the contents of the return package when choosing one of the return methods offered by IrinasB. In case there is an error in the contents of the return package not charged to IrinasB, we have the right to charge the costs associated with the corresponding return to the customer, if applicable.
All rights recognized by the law in force will be safeguarded.

Resolution Form Template

 

8.2 Contractual right to return products.

The customer will be responsible for the direct costs of returning the product if he does not return it to an IrinasB store in Portugal or if he does not return the products by a carrier determined by us.

The Customer can exercise his right to return the products in accordance with the terms set out in clause 8.1 above for the exercise of the right of free termination of the contract. However, the customer must inform us of his intention to return the products and deliver the products to us within a period of 14 days from the confirmation of shipment.

 

8.3 Conditions for exercising the contractual right to return products

The customer does not have the contractual right to return the products, provided for in clause 8.2 regarding the following products:

Supply of goods made according to the consumer's specifications or clearly personalized. In this case, the customer has a period of 7 days from the confirmation of the shipment.

The contractual right to return products must apply exclusively to products that can be returned in the same conditions in which the customer received them. No refunds will be made if the product has been used or if it has been damaged; therefore, the customer should be careful with the products while they are in their possession. Please return the item, using or including the original packaging. It must also include all instructions, labels, documents and packaging of the products.

Upon return, the respective products must be returned as indicated:

(i) Returns at the IrinasB store
(ii) Returns by carrier: When returning the product(s) by a carrier determined by us, you must contact us through our form or through the telephone number 917949012, so that the product is delivered to the place of original delivery. must send the product in the same packaging received.

If you do not intend to return the products through the free options available, the customer will be responsible for the return costs. Please note that if you decide to return the items to us for collection we are entitled to charge you for any expenses we may incur. After examining the item, we will let you know if you are entitled to a refund of the amounts paid. Delivery costs will be refunded when the contractual right to return the products is exercised within the contractually defined period and all the products in question are returned. The return will be carried out as soon as possible and, in any case, within 14 days from the date on which the customer communicated their intention to return the products. products back or until the customer shows evidence that the products shipped the products. The return will be made using the same means of payment that the customer used to pay for the purchase. If you have any questions, please contact us through our contact form or through the telephone number 917949012. the right to freely terminate the contract legally attributed to the consumer, namely with regard to limiting the powers of inspection and handling of goods.

 

9. Fraud

IrinasB reserves the right to cancel and refund any order suspected of fraud in order to guarantee the security of our consumers' transactions through our online services.
IrinasB reserves the right to resort to all solutions provided by law to deal with any violation or disrespect for these Terms and Conditions, including the right to block access to the site/or forward information about transactions to authorities or suppliers of payments. Individuals who violate the restriction of password protected areas on the website may be subject to legal action.

 

10. Who we are

Irina Isaura Teixeira Ferreira, Rua Francisco Sousa Gomes nº9 Nogueiró, 4715-403 Braga, Portugal, Telephone: 917949012
Email: info@irinasb.com

 

11. Alternative resolution of consumer disputes

In the event of a dispute, the consumer may resort to an Alternative Consumer Dispute Resolution Entity:

  • National Center for Information and Arbitration of Consumer Disputes
  • Coimbra District Consumer Conflict Arbitration Center
  • Lisbon Consumer Dispute Arbitration Center
  • Madeira Consumer Conflict Arbitration Center
  • Porto Information and Arbitration Center
  • Vale do Ave Information and Arbitration Center
  • Information and Arbitration Center of the Cávado Valley
  • Algarve Information, Mediation and Arbitration Center

More information on the Consumer Portal (www.consumidor.pt).
Under the terms of Decree-Law No. 24/2014, of February 14, applicable to contracts concluded at a distance, you have the right to freely terminate a new contract, without giving any reason, within a period of 14 calendar days from the date of order date.
In case you cancel the order and return it within the period indicated above, the payment will be refunded by the same means that you made it, no later than 14 days after we have received your communication and order.
To terminate the contract contact us by email, to info@irinasb.com, or through our services through the numbers: +351919749012 ; during working days, from 10 am to 1 pm and from 2 pm to 6 pm.

 

12. Additional Information

IrinasB reserves the right to change any information, including prices, technical specifications, purchase terms and product offerings without prior notice. In the event that a product is out of stock, IrinasB has the right to cancel the order and refund the amount paid in any way the customer wishes. IrinasB must also notify the customer if there are equivalent products.
Please note that use of this site and any other of our services constitutes acceptance of these terms and conditions.

 

13. Cookie Policy

Introduction, scope and object of the cookies policy
This text establishes the Cookies Policy on the use of the website www.irinasb.com and the purchase of products made by a user.
We recommend that the user, before starting to browse and use this website, read the General Conditions of Use, the Privacy Policy and the Cookie Policy in advance, carefully and carefully. In case of doubt, please contact us at info@irinasb.com to clarify possible doubts regarding the use of this website. Access, navigation and orders placed through the website www.irinasb.com presuppose acceptance of the Cookies Policy presented below.
IrinasB reserves the right to change this Cookies Policy without prior notice, these changes being published in the Cookies Policy area at www.irinasb.com Cookies are small text files downloaded and saved on the smartphone, tablet, computer, or on any other data storage equipment with an operating system and Internet access, via the browser (browser) and which contains information about the preferences and navigation of the user, not including, as such, personal data. Cookies are essential for the user to access content and services, they are used to store user preferences in terms of interest, need and usefulness, which allows for faster and more efficient navigation. They do not damage the user's equipment and the fact that they are active allows identifying and solving possible errors that may arise. Enabling the use of cookies while browsing our website is completely voluntary. The user can choose to accept or refuse cookies, most browsers automatically accept cookies, but the user can change the browser setting to refuse cookies. We inform you that if they are deactivated, navigation on this website may not be ideal and some functions may no longer work.
collected information
We may collect the following information:

  • Name;
  • Contact information, including email address;
  • Demographic information such as postal code, preferences and interests;
  • Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers.

To know the information we collect, consult the list of cookies.
what we do with the information collected
IrinasB, its subcontractors or partners are the entities that can access and use the information collected by cookies. We do not store personally identifiable information in the cookies used, nor are they used to direct advertising to the user based on their navigation, nor for other advertising purposes of our own or third parties.
use of cookies
The user can access the browser configuration options at any time and disable part or all of the cookies on this website. By blocking cookies, it may affect your experience on this site as a user. Click here for more information on how to enable, restrict, block or unblock cookies.
type of cookies
We inform you that the IrinasB website (www.irinasb.com) uses two groups of cookies: temporary and permanent. Temporary cookies remain in the cookie file and are automatically deleted from the equipment when the user closes the browser session, while permanent cookies are stored at the browser level on the access equipment and allow the identification of the user on the next visit to the website and they are stored on the device until the user deletes them manually or until the expiration date expires.
type of cookie
Essential cookies allow the user to browse the site and use the features available, such as accessing secure areas of the site such as the personal area. Without these cookies, the features will not work properly.

  • Analytical cookies used anonymously allow to obtain aggregated data for statistical analysis and improvement of the website.
  • Functional cookies allow for easy and personalized navigation, by saving the user's preferences regarding the use of the website.
  • Third-party cookies, we use third-party components, so there are cookies from other entities such as YouTube, Facebook, Twitter, Google Analytics, among others, and that use independent cookies.
  • Session cookies can be temporary or permanent. Temporary session cookies are used to collect data during navigation and remain in the cookie file until the user leaves the website, thus being deleted when the user closes the browser window. Permanent cookies stay. They are essential for analysis and for the website to adapt navigation to the user's preferences and interests.
  • Advertising cookies are used to target advertising based on the interest and browsing habits of each user, to meet their needs.
    collected cookies

Consult the list of cookies and the information they keep from any user when browsing this website

  • Cookie Name- Cookie Description
  • CART – The association with the user's shopping cart.
  • CATEGORY_INFO – Stores the category information on the page, allows you to display pages faster.
  • COMPARE – Stores the products that the user contains in the comparison list.
  • CURRENCY – Preferred currency used.
  • CUSTOMER – The identification (ID) of the user on the site.
  • CUSTOMER_AUTH – An indicator for when the user is logged in to the site.
  • CUSTOMER_INFO – An encrypted version of the customer group the user belongs to.
  • CUSTOMER_SEGMENT_IDS – Stores the identification (ID) of the user segment.
  • EXTERNAL_NO_CACHE – A flag, which indicates whether the cache is disabled or not.
  • FRONTEND – The user's session ID on the server.
  • GUEST-VIEW – Allows users (guests) to edit their orders.
  • LAST_CATEGORY – The last category the user visited.
  • LAST_PRODUCT – The most recent products that the user consulted.
  • NEWMESSAGE – Indicates when a new message has been received.
  • NO_CACHE – Indicates whether it is allowed to use the cache.
  • PERSISTENT_SHOPPING_CART – A link to cart information and display history if the user queries the site.
  • POLL – The identification (ID) of the polls that the user has recently participated in.
  • POLLN – Information regarding polls that the user participated in.
  • RECENTLYCOMPARED – Products that the user has recently compared.
  • STF – Information about the products that the user has sent to other people via email.
  • STORE – The display of the website or the language that the user has selected.
  • USER_ALLOWED_SAVE_COOKIE – Indicates whether the user allows the use of cookies.
  • VIEWED_PRODUCT_IDS – The products recently viewed by the user.
  • WISHLIST – An encrypted list of products that the user has added to the wish list.
  • WISHLIST_CNT – The number of products in the user's wish list.

Cookies collected by third parties
Consult the list of cookies collected by third parties with your account initiated in one of the entities and the information they keep from any user when browsing this website.
More information
For more information about cookies and their use, we suggest you consult the following links, which are presented in English or Portuguese.

  • All About Cookies
  • Google and YouTube Cookies
  • facebook cookies
  • Yotpo Cookies

 

14. Consent to join the contact list

When making a purchase, the user agrees to be included in our contact list. This allows us to send you updates, exclusive offers and relevant information. You can opt out at any time by following the unsubscribe instructions provided in our communications.

Your privacy is very important to us!
We have updated our Privacy Policy to let you know how we handle personal data when you visit the website www.irinasb.com or our mobile applications, what are your rights and what security measures are in place to protect your data.
Irina Isaura Teixeira Ferreira, owner of the registered trademark IrinasB, headquartered at Rua Francisco Sousa Gomes nº9, Nogueiró, 4715-403 Braga, with corporate identification number nº 231255438 is the entity responsible for processing your personal data and ensures that these are processed in a lawful, fair and transparent manner, in accordance with the provisions of the national legislation in force in this matter and the General Regulation on Data Protection - EU Regulation No. 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council , dated April 27, 2016.

Purpose of the Information Collected
Personal data: The name, e-mail address, address, credit card number or other available payment method, as they are essential for processing your order and for purchasing products on this website, in order to comply with obligations arising from the applicable laws and regulations or to provide other services provided on this website and requests by you. Unfortunately, the refusal to provide us with some personal data may prevent us from processing your request for the purchase of products or for the provision of other services on this website.

Customer History: For communication purposes that reinforce and personalize the offer of products, services, promotional or advertising campaigns, we store information about the products purchased, dates of purchase, contacts with our support department, history of campaigns/responses, history of complaints, responses to customer satisfaction surveys, as well as other metrics to support our customer service.

Cookies in the browser: We use cookies to store information, such as your personal preferences when you visit our website. This may include a simple pop-up, or a link to the various services we provide. However, you can turn off your cookies, in your browser options, or by making changes to antivirus program tools. However, this may change the way you interact with our website, or other websites. It may also affect or prevent you from logging into our website, programs, or other websites on the Internet.

Automatic information through applications, website and social networks: We may automatically collect information contained in navigation and usage records. The information contained in the logs includes your IP address, your ISP, the browser, the time of your visit and which pages you visited within our website, behavior within the applications and website, location information if authorized, as well as other statistics .
To send a gift to a friend, or when a user wishes to recommend a service provided on this website to a friend or the purchase of a specific product published on this website, we may also have access to personal data of third parties, name and address, which are disclosed by users of this website. The processing of this data is based on the pursuit of the legitimate interests of Irina Isaura Teixeira Ferreira.

Potential recipients of your data
Your personal data may be disclosed to natural or legal persons to:

  • provision of electronic payment services, through credit/debit cards,
  • process product sales,
  • choose, pack and ship products,
  • solve problems related to the sale of products,
  • receive payments for the purchase of products,
  • within the scope of marketing campaigns involving duly identified partners where you have given us your consent,
  • process customer product returns.

In addition, your personal data may be communicated to the judicial, tax and regulatory authorities to comply with legal obligations and upon express request of those authorities.

Conservation of your personal data
We only keep your data for as long as is necessary for the purpose for which it was collected. Once the maximum conservation period has been reached, your personal data will be irreversibly anonymized (anonymized data may be preserved) or will be securely destroyed.
In order to provide the best customer service and marketing purposes, your personal data is kept for a maximum period of 5 years from the date of collection of your consent, provided that, within this period, you have not withdrawn your consent.
As for the data we receive from third parties, they will only be kept for as long as necessary within the scope of the purpose for which they were collected, and will subsequently be destroyed in a secure manner.

Data security and protection
We want you to know that we take security measures to protect your personal data (including encryption and authentication tools), with internal reviews of our collection, storage and processing practices, as well as physical security measures to protect against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data. However, no transmission over the Internet or e-mail is completely secure or error-free. In particular, emails sent to or from our services may not be secure. Therefore, you should be especially careful when selecting the information you send by email and other digital channels. We advise you to keep your access devices to our website and other services always updated and with protection systems (antivirus, firewall, anti-spam filters, etc.).

Rights of data subjects
All holders of personal data are entitled to:

  1. access your data (upon request) and all information regarding the respective processing operations;
  2. obtain rectification of their personal data;
  3. request the erasure of your personal data, provided that they are no longer necessary for the purpose for which they were collected and/or to comply with any legal obligations of Nuno Alexandre da Silva Ribeiro, as well as requiring, in certain cases, the limitation of your treatment;
  4. object to their being used for marketing and/or advertising purposes;
  5. data portability and to receive a copy of the data concerning you;
  6. withdraw, at any time, the consent previously given for the processing of data.

The user can exercise their rights by sending an email to: info@irinasb.com indicating the reason for the request.
If you decide to exercise these rights and if one of the personal data provided is your email address, please specify this circumstance in your written request, indicating the email address from which you wish to exercise your access rights, rectification, cancellation and opposition.

Children's personal data
Personal data relating to children under 16 years of age will not be processed, nor will any order placed by them online be recognized. If we detect that we have collected personal data from a child under the age of 16, we will take the necessary steps to delete the information as soon as possible.

Other information
As the holder of personal data and in case of violation of the same, you have the right to file a complaint with the supervisory authority (National Data Protection Commission – CNPD, Rua de São Bento, n.º 148, 3º, 1200-821 Lisboa – Tel: 351 213928400 – Fax: +351 213976832 – e-mail: geral@cnpd.pt) and, likewise, appeal to the courts.
This policy may change without prior notice. For that reason, we recommend that you check this Policy whenever you visit our website or our mobile applications.

Alternative Resolution of Consumer Disputes

In the event of a consumer dispute, the consumer may use the European Online Dispute Resolution Platform, available at http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr or one of the following Alternative Consumer Dispute Resolution Entities:

CNIACC - National Center for Information and Arbitration of Consumer Disputes
Household: Faculty of Law of the New University of Lisbon, Campolide Campus, 1099-032 Lisbon
Phone: 213 847 484
Email: cniacc@unl.pt
Web: http://www.arbitragemdeconsumo.org

CIMAAL – Information, Mediation and Arbitration Center for Consumer Disputes in the Algarve
Household: Ninho de Empresas Building, Estrada da Penha, 8005-131 Faro
Phone: 289 823 135
Email: Acimaal@mail.telepac.pt
Web: http://www.consumidoronline.pt/

Coimbra District Consumer Conflict Arbitration Center
Household: Av. Fernão Magalhães, n.º 240, 1st – 3000-172 COIMBRA
Phone: 239 821 690/289
Email: geral@centrodearbitragemdecoimbra.com
Web: http://www.centrodearbitragemdecoimbra.com

Lisbon Consumer Dispute Arbitration Center
Household: Rua dos Douradores, 116, 2nd – 1100-207 LISBON
Phone: 218 807 000 / 218807030
Email: juridico@centroarbitragemlisboa.pt; director@centroarbitragemlisboa.pt
Web: www.centroarbitragemlisboa.pt

Porto Consumer Information and Arbitration Center
Household: Rua Damião de Góis, 31 – Loja 6 – 4050-225 Porto
Phone: 225 508 349 / 225 029 791
Email: cicap@mail.telepac.pt
Web: www.cicap.pt

Vale do Ave Consumer Dispute Arbitration Center/Arbitration Court
Household: Rua Capitão Alfredo Guimarães, n.º 1, 4800-019, Guimarães.
Phone: 253 422 410
Email: triave@gmail.com
Web: www.triave.pt

Consumer Information, Mediation and Arbitration Center (Consumer Arbitration Court) – Braga
Household: Rua D. Afonso Henriques, n.º 1 (Building Parish Council of the Sé), 4700-030, Braga.
Phone: 253 617 604
Email: geral@ciab.pt
Web: www.ciab.pt

Viana do Castelo
Household: Av. Rocha Paris, n.º 103 (Vila Rosa Building), 4900-394, Viana do Castelo.
Phone: 258 809 335
Email: ciab.viana@cm-viana-castelo.pt
Web: www.ciab.pt

Madeira Consumer Conflict Arbitration Center
Household: Rua Direita, 27 – 1st Floor, 9050-405 Funchal
Phone: 291 750 330
Email: centroarbitragem.sras@gov-madeira.pt
Web:
For more information, consult the Consumer Portal at www.consumidor.pt

0
    0
    Your cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to store